Jon   10 #1 Posted April 29, 2003 mine would be  1) Hercules goes to New York 2) Lockness Horror 3) Q The winged Serpent  & many many more Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Hixxy   10 #2 Posted April 29, 2003 In no particular order :  Waterworld (Kevin Costner) Moonwalker (Michael Jackson) Godzilla (Matthew Broderick) Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Lickszz   10 #3 Posted April 29, 2003 Originally posted by "Hixxy" In no particular order :  Waterworld (Kevin Costner) Moonwalker (Michael Jackson) Godzilla (Matthew Broderick)  hey, I don't think that Waterworld was that bad, yes it cost over the odds to make but I seen much much worse. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Hixxy   10 #4 Posted April 29, 2003 Originally posted by "Lickszz" hey, I don't think that Waterworld is that bad, yes it cost over the odds to make but I seen much much worse.  So name them! Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Lickszz   10 #5 Posted April 29, 2003 Wild Wild West Spice World Grease 2 Judge Dredd Last Action Hero   Dis honourable mentions:  Ghostbusters 2 Bad Lieutenant Basket Case Batman & Robin Barb Wire Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
RPG   10 #6 Posted April 29, 2003 Originally posted by "Lickszz" Wild Wild West Spice World Grease 2 Judge Dredd Last Action Hero   Dis honourable mentions:  Ghostbusters 2 Bad Lieutenant Basket Case Batman & Robin Barb Wire  Ghostbusters 2 was good!  you are right with the rest mind Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Hixxy   10 #7 Posted April 29, 2003 Originally posted by "Lickszz" Wild Wild West Spice World Grease 2 Judge Dredd Last Action Hero   Dis honourable mentions:  Ghostbusters 2 Bad Lieutenant Basket Case Batman & Robin Barb Wire  OK, OK. You win. Some of these I disagree with ( GB2, Judge Dredd, Last Action Hero) I'm not saying these weren't bad films, but Waterworld was worse. I will admit defeat on Barb Wire and Spice World though. Oh yes, and definitely Grease 2! Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Sidla   10 #8 Posted April 30, 2003 Ghostbusters 2 was good. Better than the first one IMO.  I think the worst is The Perfect Storm. Absolutely apalling. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Lickszz   10 #9 Posted April 30, 2003 Originally posted by "Sidla" Ghostbusters 2 was good. Better than the first one IMO.  I think the worst is The Perfect Storm. Absolutely apalling.  I hated GB2, don't even see why there was a need for a sequal. Perfect Storm wasn't a classic but I managed to watch it all the way through without losing interest, which is more than can be said for the other films on my list. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Miss_60 Â Â 10 #10 Posted June 17, 2003 ....one of the worst has to be The Bodyguard......that was a right crock of s**** Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
alchresearch   214 #11 Posted June 17, 2003 Hudson Hawk or Blues Brothers 2000. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Lou   10 #12 Posted June 24, 2003 My worst films:  eXistenZ Blair Witch Crash A.I.  and I'd agree that Batman & Robin was pretty dire too... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...