top4718 Â Â 838 #85 Posted March 3, 2014 The Worlds End - 5.5/10 - Bit of a let down this one after the previous films in the "trilogy", doesnt quite work. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Mister M Â Â 1,605 #86 Posted March 4, 2014 Pecker - A very funny film film from John (Hairspray / Female Trouble) Waters - 8/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
BIGDINNERS Â Â 10 #87 Posted March 4, 2014 Another earth 8-10:) Â has some really bad reviews but I enjoyed it so much I watched it twice Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Guest   #88 Posted March 4, 2014 Gravity- 8.5/10  Cannot fault the visuals on this film and also has plenty of tense to keep the viewer locked in.  A Company Man- 7/10  A decent Korean film (for those fans on SF)- film comes to life mid way and then there is plenty of action and drama- very similar to A Bittersweet Life (which itself is an excellent and much better revenge film). Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Jace   10 #89 Posted March 4, 2014 I Frankenstein 8/10  Entertaining film, in the Van Helsing/Underworld vain. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
top4718 Â Â 838 #90 Posted March 4, 2014 The Conjuring - 7/10 - Surprisingly good horror that is'nt overly reliant on CGI and has some genuinely unsettling scenes. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
NEKRO138 Â Â 10 #91 Posted March 6, 2014 Monuments Men - 7/10. It's not a 7/10 film but I just enjoy watching the cast. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
ND1663 Â Â 10 #92 Posted March 6, 2014 Non-Stop - 6/10 - good enough for a 'dont really have to pay attention' film. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
ChrisIB Â Â 11 #93 Posted March 7, 2014 I Frankenstein 7/10 Light but fun, Van Helsing without Jackman Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
NEKRO138 Â Â 10 #94 Posted March 8, 2014 Grand Budapest Hotel - 10/10. Just can't find fault with it. If only all directors put the love and effort that Wes Anderson puts into his films... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Frohike   10 #95 Posted March 9, 2014 Mission To Lars - 10/10  Really good documentary about a young man with 'Fragile X syndrome' and his journey to meet his idol, Lars Ulrich of Metallica.  Well worth a look. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
mrs grissom   10 #96 Posted March 9, 2014 Robocop 6/10 . Oh dear, should have known better I suppose. Better CGI and effects couldn't make up for the uninvolving script or cardboard characterisation. Jennifer Eherle was woefully underused . Tbh they could have cut her part out completely and no one would have noticed. Michael Keaton was phoning it in and Gary Oldman just looked embarrassed to be there at all. Worst of all , they virtually threw away the best robotic character in sci fi , ED 209 ! Glad we didn't pay extra for IMAX . Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...