top4718 Â Â 838 #6745 Posted October 8, 2012 Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol - 7.5/10 - Implausible (of course) but a good couple of hours entertainment, the best in the series since the first film. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Amaranthus   10 #6746 Posted October 9, 2012 The Dictator -7/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
EFCMatt   10 #6747 Posted October 9, 2012 Running Scared - 6.5/10, Decent action drama Ill Manors 6/10, Solid directorial debut from Ben Drew(PlanB) Dog day afternoon 8/10 , one of Pacino's best performances Moneyball 7.5/10 Essentially a film about baseball, but I still found it enjoyable. Based on a true story Red Lights 6.5/10 Been slated a bit this one, but found it enjoyable. Good performance from Sigorney Weaver Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Chozo   10 #6748 Posted October 9, 2012 Prometheus 6/10, raises more questions than it answers so stay tuned for the sequel Dredd 7/10, Well it's dark and certainly less jokey than the stallone outing but falls a little short of conveying the full flavour that comic strip fans will love & know. Resident Evil Retribution 4/10, Not the finest outing for Milla Jovovich to date and rather low budget to boot. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
top4718 Â Â 838 #6749 Posted October 9, 2012 Project NIM - 6.5/10 - Documentary about a group of scientists in the 70's trying to learn a chimpanzee to communicate with humans, its like Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes: The True Story :-) Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
NEKRO138 Â Â 10 #6750 Posted October 9, 2012 Untouchable. 9/10. One of the films of the year. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
missymoo73 Â Â 10 #6751 Posted October 10, 2012 Johnny English - reborn 9/10 Â Excellent film which had me in tears with laughter. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
willman   10 #6752 Posted October 10, 2012 Taken 2 - 8/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
top4718 Â Â 838 #6753 Posted October 11, 2012 The Last House On The Left (2009) - 5.5/10, Average horror thriller that doesnt really engage. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
socialcare   10 #6754 Posted October 11, 2012 Went to see resident evil extinction other day for mums bday was good very good I give it a 9 out of 10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
socialcare   10 #6755 Posted October 11, 2012 Soz I mean resident evil retribution Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
NEKRO138 Â Â 10 #6756 Posted October 12, 2012 The Spy Who Came in from the Cold - 8/10. Good 60s spy film. Good performance from Richard Burton. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...