Nchapp77 Â Â 10 #2593 Posted March 8, 2010 Back to the future! 10/10!! Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
cressida   1,565 #2594 Posted March 8, 2010 Alice in Wonderland 8/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
dannibaby   10 #2595 Posted March 9, 2010 alice in wonderland 10/10 excellent film loved it Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
mr. pixel   10 #2596 Posted March 9, 2010 Moon - 9/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Berberis   10 #2597 Posted March 9, 2010 Män som hatar kvinnor (The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo) - 8/10 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
top4718 Â Â 838 #2598 Posted March 9, 2010 Watchmen 6/10 - Disappointing adult super heroe movie, some good moments but average overall. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Keith Rich   10 #2599 Posted March 11, 2010 Just seen the new Michael Moore film Capitalism: A love story. Fantastic film and further proof that capitalism is evil. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
Jonny5 Â Â 10 #2600 Posted March 11, 2010 North By Northwest. Hitchcock's most straightforwardly entertaining film. Watched it on Blu Ray which frankly doesn't do much for Cary Grants orange tan. A 10/10 though. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
foxy lady   10 #2601 Posted March 11, 2010 Slum Dog Millionaire. Loved it. 9/10. The Americans could not have made anything this thoughtful. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
brokengold   10 #2602 Posted March 11, 2010 (edited) I saw Inglorious ******** on Tuesday just 3/10 from me was really very weak. Besides being historically inaccurate the storyline is rather lame promoting an eye for an eye concept of revenge.  Also saw the Graduate for the first time got to admit it was not as impressive as people said it would be. Was a bit weird seeing Dustin Hoffman in his good old days. Still it was better viewing than The Inglorious Basterds so it gets a riveting 5/10 from me.  "[Gordon] Brown may not want to discuss his pension-destroying, gold-selling, golden-rule-breaking, national debt-doubling, money-wasting, tax-raising, colleague-rubbishing, pledge-betraying, election-bottling record ... but we do." William Hague - Shadow foreign secretary Edited March 12, 2010 by brokengold Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
bizzle   10 #2603 Posted March 11, 2010 Up In The Air.......8/10...great acting & very funny in places. I would not mind being up in the air with Mr Clooney. It all about the mile high club  Chloe........2/10! This has to be the most pain staking film I have watched since watching Fame 2009! Such a waste! Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...
*Ryan*   11 #2604 Posted March 11, 2010 The fourth kind - 6/10.  This was a blair witch/paranormal activity type of film, or to me a long episode of the x files.. Whats worse is that the film claimed to be based on true events.. Which it wasn’t, it was all made up, which made it seem a bit crap really. I wont go into detail as will spoil it.  But I did want to believe alien abduction was real. Ha. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites Share this content via...